Marianne (almostblondoo7) wrote in emoplaythings,
Marianne
almostblondoo7
emoplaythings

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ok here it is

i hope this works...

Name: Marianne
Age: 16 (sophomore)
Gender: female
Location:edmonds, wa
Sexual Preference: guys
2 guys/girls in Band's you'd do: ummm ok this is embarrassing... joel from Good Charlotte and shit i dono anyone whos hot if i was forced to
10 Bands you love: weezer, old greenday, the cranberries, marcy playground, sublime, the presidents, sixpence none the richer, beatles (who doesnt), reel big fish, rancid!!!
5 bands you just fucking hate: good charlotte, simple plan, journey, nickelback,
Your All-Time favorite Movie: baseketball
4 Movies that sucked:the crocodile hunter: collision course, you got served, the cat in the hat, and its a tie between "its pat" and wild wild west.
Political Party: depends
Drugs?: nah
Sex Before Marriage?: nah i wanna save myself for the rite guy
Cutting?: hell no i think its for pussys
Tell Me why I am Beautiful: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v204/almostblonde007/Picture001.jpg
Tell us all a joke:umm i cant think of any lemmec...
Brian: Oh my god. They ate Tricia Takanawa.
Peter: Why? They're just gonna get hungry again in an hour.
One word: Butt-pirate!! (thats like 2 words but i joined them together)
At least 1 picture that we can see your face: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v204/almostblonde007/3.jpg
Promote us to a friend (show the link):
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments
-------- No lj-cut!!
- No clear picture
- No promotion
+ Bands you like
+ The fact that you made a Family Guy reference :P
- no lj-cut
+++ weezer, old greenday, and the beatles
+ baseketball
-- cutting opinion
+ you like family guy
so, yeah
++Family guy
+old green day
+presidents
++++ for not being a "Used freak"
-no lj-cut
i forgot the lj cut cause i dont know how to do it..... can someone tell me how lol and no i am not a used freak lol
<*lj-cut text="put text here"*>

just take out the stars